Surf City Real Estate

Surf City - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Surf City: $2,618,900 / County Avg $1,227,600

213%

Avg Taxes in Surf City: $9,800 / County Avg $8,900

110%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Surf City: 2,475 / County Avg 2,072

119%

Avg Price per/sqft in Surf City:$1058 / County Avg $592

179%

Avg Year Built in Surf City: 1989 / County Avg 1983

100%

Avg Days on Website in Surf City: 68 / County Avg 99

69%

Surf City Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Surf City NJ
Surf City
Surf City Boro
Neighborhoods in Surf City NJ
None
Surf City